2015-2016 1st Quarter Middle School Honor Roll

1st quarter honor roll banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2015 - 2016 first quarter middle school honor roll!

Burncoat Middle School
Forest Grove Middle School
Dr. Arthur F. Sullivan Middle School
Worcester East Middle School


 

Burncoat Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Beatriz Barcelos Calais, Jillian Barrett, Debora Benitez, Hussain Bhatti, Alyssa Bitar, Rita Brederson, Adeline Dwyer, Patrick Morin, Madelyn Rich, Ryan Smith, Anastasia Somers, and Rita Sovereign.

Second Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Aisha Adam, Chelsea Amoako, Odarkor Ankrah, Bridgette Ansah, Nana Afua Asamoah, Chizaram Asia, Nicholas Assie, Cleary Attafuah, Angelina Baez, Justin Barahona, Jessica Baronas, Christian Benjumea Ortiz, Shantalle Boateng, Efua Bondzie, Angelina Bradshaw, Lauren Briddon, Vincenza Burdulis, Noah Callery, Elison Centeio , Jaedian Brielle Coates, Caroline Doherty, Colin Duffey, Kyle Early, Lhianna Essuman, Liam Farrell, Glorimel Figueroa Luna, Abigail Friedline, Elsie Fuakye, Katie Gallivan, Nikki Gaucher, Madison Germain, Anysia Githinji, Isaiah Gomez, Annalise Gordon, Dlainee Graciano, Adrienne Guertin, Olivia Hall, Leslie Hernandez, Camara Hilton, John Janus, Natalie Jones, Molly Kaleskas, Sheik Kamara, Thomas Kruczynski, Maighen Laferriere, Austin Lauziere, Duc Le, Wallace Maina, Jonathan Martinez, Isabella Masiello, Catherine McCarthy, Liam Mcdonald, Liam Mcdonough, Noah Mercedes, Aminah Mohammed, Julia Moynagh, Steven Ngo, George Nguyen, Ines Nieves, Kiary Nieves, Cecilia Nieves, Dave Nubuor, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Jonathan Quispe, Abigail Reardon, Natasha Rivas, Alexander Rivas, Joelier Rivera, Andres Rivera Rivera, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Jason Sanchez, Leyca Santiago, Wendell Scotland, Colin Scuderi, Jake Shamaly, Kaitlin Sundstrom, Nevaeha Vazquez, Rumney Lee Villatico, Megan Walker, and Jacob Wharton.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Haneen Alzuhairy, Isabel Ayers, Gabrielle Bousquet, Shawn Budzinski, Beverly Davies, Azellie Luyo, Gabriela Martinazzi, Margaret McCarthy, Jada Murphy, Emily Parks, Tess Thuot, and Joseline Vazquez.

Second  Honors:  Elias Adam, Nyasia Adams Russell, Michael Apher, Nana  Agyei Asabere, Jadiana Bahnan, Matheus Barreto, Jada Bates, Lily Bialkin, Kaymary Bolduc, Dylan Brodin, Dorothy Bui, Joshua Caceres, Jesany Collazo, Kendra Collins, Abby Cooney, Victoria Dauksz, William Dehoratius, Paulina Diaz Garcia, Gabriel Dutra, Hiba Farhan, Evan Frederick, Demitrius Fremming, Carmen Garcia-Cupeles, Alexander Gervais, Jesian Guzman, Efuah Gyanson, Katelyn Hidalgo, Amber Hughes, Rory Hughes, Litha Huynh, Kailyn Huynh, John Jalbert, Eliezer Jurado, Binayak Khatiwada, Kwaku Koranteng, Ethan Kuczarski, Hunter LeBlanc, Kayla Leboeuf, Olivia Lombardi, Hunter Malone, Logan Malone, Yoni Masha, Emilie Mcguiness, William Mcneill, Nanyeli Mendez, Alexandra Monopoli, Esther Mwangi, Joshua Napoleone, Kim Nguyen, Abigail Olson, Jhonelliz Orozco, Camila Ortiz, Veronica Parretti, Byron Poole, Christian Powell, Kathryn Quinn, Selena Ramos, Frankie Rivera, Luz Rodriguez, Dynesty Roman, Tayjean Rosado, Christina Ross, Alainna Ross, Jadeyah Ruiz, Lorelys Sanchez, Emily Santana, Kaylee St Pierre, Gabriella Torna, Alvin Tulasi, Dayanaralyz Vargas, Solymar Vela, Amanda Grace Wambui, Scott Zalomis, and Joshua Zdonczyk.


Forest Grove Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  David Adarkwah, Frances Adhamidhi, Denzel Agyeman, Daniel Bango, Madison Bazydlo, Samantha Belculfine, Mia Bisceglia, Jameson Brenner, Joshua Brunelle, Alexa Bukoski, Molly Carelli, Vanessa Cenkollari, Tiana Cogoli, Tess Comeaux, Shane Connolly, Jared Covino, Mohammed Daffaie, Tuvy Do, Emma Doherty, Nikola Duka, Sophia Elbe, Julia Elbe, Josephine Essuman, Theofania Evangelidis, Wendy Flamuraj, Christina Flynn, Eden Forget, Aria Garczynski, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grozdani, Shayla Halloran, Marcus Johnson, Myhrida Kamberi, Alayna Karam, Samantha Kelleher, Elodie Killick, Grace Kiritsy, Ivan Klevanski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, Matthew Lawrence, Yasmine Le, Vina Le, Charles Lenihan, Shalysse Luiz, An Ly, Genevieve Madaus, Violet Manxhari, Angelene Matthew, Jolina Mcconville, Mackenzie Mcneil, Juan Mejia, Edwin Miranda, Elvis Morocho Pillco, Divyone Muigai, Bridget Murray, Matthew Myers, Cameron Nordstrom, Samantha Nordstrom, Kwaku Nyarko, Timothy Pham, Janyce Pickett, Isabella Piedrasanta, Cindy Pratt, Audriana Proper, Kalob Purrington, Brianna Rawlston, Wilmer Reyes, Teagan Rose, Mikayla Rueda, Juliano Ruffo, Frederick Rushton, Mylla Santana, Jada Schaefer Richards, Daniel Sheeran, Michael Smith, Emily Smith, Katerina Sodano, Robyn Stark, Elaina Stearns, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Molly Thompson, Nicholas Tsetsos, Olivia Vandoros, Emily Vandoros, Trevor Vigeant, Jessica Vu, Cole Wagner, Francisco Zafon-Whalen, Lili Zhao, Ana Zuniga, and Ignacio Zuniga.

Second  Honors:  Maria Abarca, Jason Abdelnour, Isaac Aning Dei, Samuel Austin, Amber Baker, Nicholas Baldino, Katerina Baolli, Alberto Barrera, Shayla Belica, Yariam Bernard Vega, Izabella Berry, Evan Bigwood, Midajah Bogue, Camden Bombredi, Jessica Burgoyne, Szymon Burny, Nicole Busha, Catherine Bushe, Anthony Carter, Elison Centeio, Adrian Cheng Ruiz, Brennan Cherry, Matthew Cormier, Sinead Culbert, Jose Curet, Lydia Dakin, Duong Dao, Ashvarika Dargan, Josephine Desmarais, Grace Didomenico, Bruce Dobson, Robert Early, Marydinna Ekeh, Benjamin Elkins, Rachel Epstein, Ariana Fayyad, Regan Flanagan, Jessica Flood, Yadriel Flores Marrero, Cecilia Foley, Ellie Forster, Mackenzie Francis, Emily Gahagan, Jocelin Gallardo Aguilar, Camden Gillespie, Stephanie Gomez, Veronica Gonzalez, Nayalis Gonzalez, Elisa Graham, Ashley Grullon, Dennis Guerrero, Nicole Guinansaca, Kezia Gyamera, Vy Ha, Jalen Hamilton, Ryan Harris, Luis Herrera, Darin Hiraldo, Ryan Hoac, Eric Jerszyk, Katarina Jug, Reaghan Kapacziewski, Ryan Karanja, Ryan Keating, Wesley Kinyanjui, Jewel Kiser, Andrew La Gorce, Sydney Laflash, Kylie LaRose, Benjamin Lawson, Christine Le, Luke Lea, Kiara Lopez, Kha Linh Luong, Josiah Marengo, Joseph Marrone, Craig Martin, Yarieli Martinez, Mateus Matos, Connor Mcnamara, Melissa Melendez, Maritza Melendez, Anthony Migridichian, Eric Migridichian, Marisabella Montoya, Adrianna Morales, Jose Morales, Hanna Nadow, Yanielis Negron, Mel Neves, Jefferson Ngamo, Lam Nguyen, Philipo Ntibazokiza, Besma Nurhussien, Liam O Dea, Margaret Oconnor, Ruth Opare Darko, Nathaniel Padilla, Kevin Palla, Kosti Pano, Abraham Passmore, Aaron Pen, Zoi Pirperis, Lydia Pizarro, Tori Plikunas, Brett Pullman, Joseph Pusateri, Jackson Quinn, Eddy Ramon, Joseph Ravin, Mayar Reda, Mitchell Restrepo, Adelaide Reville, Mhaine Ribeiro, James Ricardi, Antonio Rivera, Rosalina Rivera, Paola Rodriguez, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Marion Rosselli, Jennifer Ruano Escobar, Shereen Sakallah, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Bianca Salinas, Janely Santana, Lennox Santiago, Lemuel Sarfo Nimmo, Elias Sarraff, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Zachary Sibray, Leah Silverstein, Maximilian Simkhovich, Gavin Simmons, Emma Smith, Breanna Smock, Conor Synan, Samantha Torres, Minh Tran, Kyle Tucker, Amanda Valencia, Evelynn Vega, Geisser Veras, Emma Vokes, Reece Waterman, Michael Waterman, Kaylee Wells, Rory White, Kaylee Williams, Raymond Xhija, Vanessa Yeboah, and Sophie Zahariadis.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Annalisa Allan, Anna Aziz, Lydia Beeler, Ashley Beriau, Kassandra Bourgault, Alexander Boutros, Katherine Brown, Aleksia Bruzho, Stephanie Canizares, James Cannon, Jack Carroll, Meidailene Cheng, Fabian Colon, Ronnette Cruz, Katlyn Daley, Simon Eber, Joseph Evasius, Sokol Hoxha, Thinh Huynh, Jennifer Jarzobski, Tyra Jenkins, Ryleigh Jerome, Valentina Karabinas, Kyler Lai, Sarah Lapierre, Thanas Lara, Landon Le, Tomas Lera, Lilianne Lipka, Sam Lipka, Grace Mcgovern, Brandon Merino, Meaghan Molle, Alicia Mood, Nolan Mungovan, Bryn Munochiveyi, Vanessa Munoz, Michelle Muriuki, Pragya Narahari, Denise Nguyen, John Nguyen, Jordan Nguyen, Mara Novick, Margaret O Dea, Matthew Ober, Matthew Oconnor, Bismark Oduro, Efrosini Paleologos, Pavithra Parthiban, Nima Patel, Khoi Pham, Leigh Porcaro, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Ivy Quaye, Michaela Rickards, Yazmin Rivera, Colin Schoen, Naomi Shertzer, Erisa Sote, Fabjola Sote, Olivia Staples, Matthew Suyer, Sofia Thomas, Antonia Tollkuci, Kayla Traiger, Lan Tran, Linda Tran, Bethany Vogel, Vincent Vu, Jacob Williams, Reid Wynja, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, Dhespina Zhidro, and Xavier Zinkevich.

Second  Honors:  Rabeea Al Jizani, Kiley Anger, Leona Antwi, Kalu Anya, Fareed Aoude, Christina Arcentales Bermejo, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Mark Asante, Tawny Aviles, Natalie Baez, Maria Bahnan, George Balian, Bruno Barrera Guerrero, Colby Bartley, Deborah Bermudez, Dasani Berry, Aaron Bishop, Gabriel Bistika, Michael Bitar, Nana Boateng, Domenic Brindisi, Abbey Brunelle, Nathaniel Bushey, Travis Campbell, Lolita Cani, Kristian Cania, Gabrielle Caseau, Destiny Castro, Sophie Chauvin, Jennifer Chaves, Ashley Cloutier, Gersian Collaku, Jordan Conrad, Rayna Consiglio, Tristan Coomey, Christian Cortez, Corben Craig, Tori Creamer, Yamilex Cruz, Fatimah Daffaie, Rashelly Dalmau Gonzalez, Roland Damuni, John Dec, Louis Dellolio, Natalie Dervishian, Brian Diaz, Jonathan Duong, Shawn Durkin, Hannah Dyer, Mia Engel, Silver Flamuraj, Lily Gajdzinski, Trinity Graham, Addison Green, Brandon Grullon, Jenishka Guzman, Peyton Harden, Aracely Herrera, Jenna Higgins, Brenda Huy, Darron Jones, Evan Karcasinas, Demetrios Kennedy, Narmean Khaled, Mary Kienyere, Vasilios Kladas, Abhinav Koukuntla, Angela Kroi, Sophia Kyriazis, Richard Lam, Riley Laperle, Andre LaRose, Destiny Lauber, Seamus Leary, Leishaliz Lebron, Sage Letourneau, Sean Lewis, Mikel Lolo, Vincent Ly, Emily Mahan, Liv Maloney, Brett Marengo, Kristal Mehillaj, Heidi Melitas, Brady Mena, Alisson Meola, Mabi Moeng, Habibo Mohamed, Kevin Moreira Souza, Maleia Mosley, Winnie Muiru, Thomas Murray, Tionge Nakazwe, Rhea Negron, Kenny Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Juniel Nicasio, Calvin Nordstrom, Samuel Oconnell, Paul Oconnell, Isaac Ofori, Thomas Oglebay, Tyler Oneill, Kayla Otero, Olivia Pearl, John Pickering, Yannick Plasse, Shanyla Poston, Catherine Reidy, Kyle Riel, Angel Rivera, Jaelien Rivera, Michelle Rodriguez, Anastasia Rodriguez, Rossy Romano Moreno, Mya Rosario, Natalie Rosario, Liza Rosenblum, Mario Ruiz, J Velisse Santana, Emily Santiago, Mya Saphirak, Naaman Sarwar, Taylor Schonborg, Isabella Serra, Jocelyn Shahu, Scott Siguenza, Dasacha Silva, Jaheim Simpson, Paulina Skowronska, Christina Soter, Nicholas Sotiropoulos, Kelvin Stajko, Owen Strom, Suren Tamang, Leah Tasse, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Quinn Torres, Klea Tozlluku, Ashley Tucker, Michael Varderesian, Klaidi Varfi, Jairon Vega, Duong Vo, Stergios Vozikis, Madeleine Wanat, Ainsley White, Evan Wynn, Sydney Yskollari, Giavanna Zannino, and Olivia Zimage.


Sullivan Middle School

Clarence Hill Academy  

Eighth Grade

First Honors:   

Second Honors:  

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Kenneth Bui, Isabella Caforio, Grady Freeman, Henry Lam, Savanna Le, Mi Meh, Jobeth Pacheco, Alexandra Pichardo, Shamarah Ramirez, Tommy Thach, David Thananga, and Raven Villegas.

Second Honors:  Hamam Ali, Elaine Asamoah, Melvin Cabrera, Paige Caldwell, Jessica Chanthavong, Appleton Chau, Joycette Cotto, Jennie Dang, Araya Del Frate, Josiah Dempsey Holmes, Tarquise Duncan, Nicholas Garry, Francis Giunchetto, William Gour, Erin Hartigan, Aniya Jones, Frank Kusi, Gavin Mahoney, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Lee Meh, Sara Mora, Anthony Moreau, Chantal Murigi, Alicia Nassozi, Jacquelian Ngo, Oanh Nguyen, Prince Nyamekye, Stephanie Orellana, Devin Parsons, Kleyshie Pena, Sherwin Ramjohn, Luis Rodriguez, Adriel Rodriguez Acevedo, Daroan Roman, Amber Sennett, Rachel Stuller, Matthew Stuller, Sarah Tran, and Tyrese Walley.

Cider Mill Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Gianna Bartley, Devin Dinh, Thuong Dinh, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Noah Franchi, Juan Garcia Reyes, Timothy Hansen, Wah Htoo, Christina Jandrow, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Leon Lai, Rylie Luu, Ghufran Mutar, Danny Ngo, Jame Ngo, Pari Nguyen, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Do Nguyen, Monica Palczewski, Jose Pena, Genevieve Rivers, and Willeisha Rodriguez.

Second Honors:  Sally Al Suhaili, Ghada Alhafez, Fabiana Bonilla, Solaris Bonilla, Kwaku Bonsu, Glerys Brito, Britney Brown, Angel Cabrera, Cassandra Carey, Laiza Cerqueira, Hannah Chartier, Noah Childress, Jessica Dixson, Holly Eppenstein, Milexie Esbri, Michael Eshun, Kayla Fontanez, Adolf Frimpong, Nayeli Gil, Brian Gyimah, Sawsan Hammond, Brandon Hubert, Inaizjah Humphrey, Candace Labaire, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Elvina Lamaj, Kim Le, Alianna Leclair, Erick Licona, Emily Macintosh, Chloe Manu, Erika Martinez, Melanie Mejia, Jacob Metallic, Gianni Moya, Minhthu Nguyen, Lenox Nzoka, Joselyn Ocasio, Jadrien Ocasio, Lily Plotczyk, Fatuma Rage, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Aleny Rodriguez, Nicholas Rodriguez, Sean Rosselli, Nathalya Samaniego Mendieta, Selena Sanchez, Emily Secora, Nataly Soto Colon, Adoralys Torres, Dan Tran, Shera Tran, Alexa Trejo, Mariana Vega, and Adam Whitney Parker.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Han Chiem, Michael Cronin, Kelly Nguyen, Amos Njenga, Estiben Pillco Minchala, Brayan Sierra, Sabrina Tapia, and Jameson Thach.

Second Honors:  Priscilla Abaidoo, Eugenia Agurimah, Leilany Alicea, Braden Beauchene, Eleora Bonsu, Sylfe Broh, Alijah Cesar, Peter Chelstowski, Hanna Dias Leoncio, Joshua Domotey, Miranda Duval, Ashlianettely Echevarria Bonilla, Kathryn Granger, Trayvon Johnson, Dakota Kimball, Alayjah Lane, Stephanie Martinez, Axel Martinez, Juliana Montero, Kasandra Morla, Rhys Neske, Kaden Nguyen, Nana Prempeh, Nana Quanin, David Sclamo, Edward Suarez, Amy Thai, Christina Tran, Tamasia Wallace, Ali Yousif, and Tomasz Zygmunt.

DaVinci Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Shaelyn Anderson, Alexander Appiah Kubi, Christina Bui, Kadriana Colon, Liam Foskett, Desiree Gagnon, Georgina Gutierrez Galan, Lovia Gyau, Dukilda Hasanllari, Davide Hoxha, David Huynh, Ryan Ndiritu, Samuel Nelson, Melanie Nguyen, Thi Ninh, Dorcas Ruhamya, Calvin Tran, Lisa Tran, and Andy Truong.

Second Honors:  Joyce Abalo, Suaad Abdulmajeed, Alejandro Alicea, Alisha Allotey, Abigail Amoabeng, Tykimmy Berry, Haley Capurso, Jayda Cesar, Krystyna Conlon, Trang Du, Ryan Hendrickson, Tyler Ho, Kenny Huynh, Kimberly Kakpo, Kaylee Kunar, Angel Lucky, Brianna Martinez, Paul Matimu, Evelyn Mey, Leylanie Montes, Fredrick Muchiri, Steve Neufville, Dang Nguyen, Shainale Nguyen, Dara Ostorga, Gereline Perez, Ohemaa Pipim, Liliana Saldana, Ava Savage, Nisha Subba, and Miarah Williams.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Victor Argueta Cordova, Nancy Doan, Makenzie Dover, Celia Germain, Josselin Mancia, Robeyda Martinez, and Doaa Mutar.

Second Honors:   Sanaa Abdulkhader, Julie Do, Joseph Esbri, Michael Wayne Field, Henrri Francisco, Jesse Gutierrez Rivas, Carlis Medina Paulino, Alexsandra Perez, Devon Rosa, Zipporah Sampomaa, Frederick Siayor, Alexander Staniewski, and Tia Tomco.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Eighth Grade

First Honors:  Jacob Boatright, Dea Cenolli, Benjamin Coderre, Alexy Corrales, Emily Deamelio, Jazmyn Ewing, Andrew Gebo, Genna Goggins, Emily Judkins, Nathan Kadria, Krissy Ly, Annitah Nakandi, Thanh Truc Nguyen, Vinh Nguyen, Timothy Quach, Eleanor Saal, Katarina Senckowski, Helena Stamatakis, and Grace Tran.

Second Honors:  Esther Adu, Jessica Clivio, Nahum Cruz, Adam Defosse, Alexa Diaz, Michael Dinh, Cassandra Flegal, Charles Fosberry, Eliana Lamptey, Kerri Mcmanus, Nicholas Moulton, Ivy Nieves, Wendy Phan, David Rousseau, Zachary Roy, Mason Simpson, Emma Sjoberg, Kathy Tra, Jason Tribandis, and Sara Van Voorhis.

Seventh Grade

First Honors:  Derek Alas, Maxim Attiogbe, Domenic Belsito, Alexandra Economou, Paige Landry, Thu Le, Clarise Liu, Abigail Mcdermott, Baohan Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Priscilla Obeng, Caroline Quinn, and Valerie Tran.

Second Honors:  Victor Adu Acquaye, Olivia Arnold, Heather Bachand, Finlay Bergstrom, Deyana Bonardi, Nicholas Bouchard, Erin Bouffard, Kristen Bowden, Kacey Bresnahan, Natalie Centeno, Jessica Cohen, Phuc Duong, Lilia Engquist, Jon Hoxha, Luke Kadria, Emily Le, Aidan Mclean, Julio Morales Mena, Felix Nguyen, Anthony Pizzotti, Kathryn Popinchalk, Samuel Posner, Jacob Stewart, Serenity Ward, Emilia Wasiewicz, Anthony Watson, Jazwaur Webster, and Daniella Zoller.

Sixth Grade

First Honors:  Lloydia Agyemang, Miles Appleton, David Asare, Arianna Belsito, Zoe Black, Lily Chisholm, Isabella Dasilva, Katarina Fechner, Lena Goins, Maya Huaman, Kyle Jerszyk, Vera Kacevich, Bryce Maloney, Emily Synan, Alaa Tanteh, and Glory Tran.

Second Honors:  Isabella Archambault, Ashiya Boone, Owen Chase, Ava Derr, Alia Deshaies, Michael Juarez, Grace Kalinowski, Laura Kittredge, Sienna Leone, Mercy Loizeaux, Xavier Mccullough, Malia Montalvo, Cynthia Njoki, Katherine Noroian, Kenechukwu Okoli, Nathaly Pimentel, Tiffany Rawlston, Livan Sanchez, Josephine Thomas, Drusilla Wilson, and Rose Wu.


Worcester East Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Mia Caseday, Abigail De La Cruz, Jomarie Dejesus, Monica Doan, Lilyhanna Gandolfo, Elijuah Hernandez, Angela Kwarteng, Jennifer Nguyen, Evans Owusu, and Alanis Perez Rivera.

Second  Honors:  Griselle Abarca, Ghasak Abdulahad, Victoria Adu, Kyana Alin, Anthony Alonzo, Amani Anafika, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Anya Barrett, Jaeden Baxter, Abigail Boafo, Cheyenne Brooks, Quijon Brown, Anthony Choruzek, Yarileez Davila Marrero, John Demedeiros, Melanie Depaz, Kolby Deyo, Rafael Diaz, Deborah Doku, Hailey Doyle, Anthony Duong, Griffin Dupre, Marie Christie Erilus, Dariel Espinal, Kayli Fernandez, Juan Flores Hernandez, Jacob Fontanes, Azal Ghadeer, Leo Giang, Mamta Gurung, Grace Hakenson, Heather Hawkes, Adriana Hernandez, Paola Hernandez, Neyelin Hilario, Samantha Hopkins, Kenney Huynh, Thinh Huynh, Julie Jean Jacques, Nadrick Jenoure, Elvin Kadi, Alison Kiarie, Arianna Larrabee, Douglas Le, Randy Luong, Heather Mann, Anamarie Martinez, Owen Mathis, Victoria Mensah, Jesilia Molina, Naomi Moore, Eduardo Moreira, Olivia Munyambu, Emy Novoa, Yanairis Nunez, Iomara Ocasio, Chelsea Ofosuware, Josyl Okla, Samilly Oliveira, Valerie Otero, Alondra Padilla, Deep Patel, Kiara Perez Mercado, April Perez Tejada, Emmanuella Saforo, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Shelby Sposato, Michaela Swisher, Jane Tang, Michael Taylor, Randy Tran, Triphose Uwamahoro, Kimberly Wanjohi, Tiara Williams Price, Zachary Winer, and Monique Yah.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Jaliyah Andrews, Daniel Corso, Maurine Macua, Amanda Mui, Joana Reis, and Liceidy Terrero.

Second  Honors:  Mariam Abdelwahab, Noor Abdulrazaq, Emmanuella Agyemang, Lovely Anaglate, Love Anaglate, Johnny Annan, Adrian Asante, Anas Awad, Jose Benitez, Tyrese Berry, Gabrielle Brown, Gianh Bui, Justin Byiringiro, Adiaris Cancel, Amaya Coll, Kayla Rose Collins, Nana Conduah, Isabela Cruz, Vuronica Daniels, Joslie Esquilin, Dea Gagnon, Mundanikure Goderiva, Anthony Gonzalez Morin, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Joseph Goyer, Faith Greene, Anisha Gurung, Sandip Gurung, Zyara Hamilton, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Shyla Jones, Eric Kahiu, Logan Kiley, Isaac Komoty, Akua Kwarteng, Peter Le, Stephanie Lonardo, Nikohlas Lopez, Kevin Lozano Torres, Joseph Magnusson, Isabella Maine, Angel Maldonado, Geovani Martinez Rivera, Taviyon Mclune, Chleo Menjivar, Marcha Christy Merisier, Tritha Neupane, Loc Ngo, Ryan Nguyen, Brandon Njuguna, Angela Njuguna, Cindy Nuamah, Michelle Ortiz, John Ortiz, Jasmine Owusu, Bleona Paloja, Paola Palomeque Jara, Litssy Perez, Sarah Pierre Louis, Rodolfo Pineda, Jonathan Platts, Desirae Pressey, Ramon Rivas Rivera, Cianni Rivera, Brandy Santiago, Anastasia Sloan, Jessica Soto, Kristina Stoja, Karisya Suarez, William Tracy, Binh Tran, Lap Truong, Kenny Vuong, Jaizhir Webster, and Richard Zelayandia.